DIPARTIMENTO DI SCIENZA E ALTA TECNOLOGIA

Contract professors

  • Adriani Andrea
  • Bondani Maria
  • Brusa Filippo
  • Clò Eleonora
  • Colombai Orietta
  • Fattorini Franco
  • Jedrkiewicz Ottavia
  • Marcandalli Bruno
  • Mombelli Marco
  • Monti Fabiano
  • Terraneo Alberto

Associate professor

  • Alberio Tiziana
  • Allevi Alessia
  • Artuso Roberto
  • Bazzoni Giovanni
  • Benincori Tiziana
  • Bertolotti Federica
  • Brambilla Enrico
  • Brenna Stefano
  • Cacciapuoti Claudio
  • Cacciatori Sergio Luigi
  • Caramello Olivia
  • Casini Emanuele Giuseppe
  • Caspani Lucia
  • Cattaneo Andrea
  • Clerici Matteo
  • Copelli Sabrina
  • Espa Paolo
  • Ferri Fabio
  • Galli Simona
  • Ginelli Francesco Giulio
  • Giussani Barbara
  • Jug Giancarlo
  • Livio Franz
  • Lucarelli Carlo
  • Martellini Maurizio
  • Maspero Angelo
  • Mella Massimo
  • Monticelli Damiano
  • Penoni Andrea
  • Posilicano Andrea
  • Pozzi Andrea
  • Prati Franco Enrico Mario
  • Ratcliffe Philip George
  • Re Riccardo
  • Recchia Sandro
  • Santoro Romualdo
  • Semplice Matteo
  • Sormani Mattia Carlo
  • Spinazzè Andrea
  • Tabacchi Gloria
  • Vitillo Jenny Grazia
  • Zanardini Elisabetta

PhD student

  • Allara Lucia
  • Ariosto Sebastiano
  • Arrigoni Federico
  • Balboni Marco
  • Berlusconi Alessandro
  • Bessega Matteo
  • Bevacqua Davide
  • Bianchi Gabriele
  • Biassoni Federico
  • Bolis Filippo
  • Bollati Francesco
  • Bomben Luca
  • Bonfanti Ilaria
  • Bossuto Maria Chiara
  • Brambati Martino
  • Brivio Riccardo
  • Carminati Alessio
  • Carnati Stefano
  • Cassina Silvia
  • Castellani Pietro
  • Cenedese Gabriele
  • Colombo Michela
  • Conti Maria
  • Costa Agnese
  • Dalla Barba Benedetta
  • Fanti Giacomo
  • Fasola Elettra
  • Fava Giuseppe
  • Fedrigo Giacomo
  • Finocchiaro Sara
  • Fontana Matteo
  • Geminiani Ludovico
  • Ghirardi Sara
  • Giuntini Silvia
  • Ighina Luca
  • Invernizzi Cristiano
  • Karaeva Anzhelika
  • Keller Marta
  • Khomchenko Ilia
  • Laila Tul Badar Laila Tul Badar
  • Lawrence Jassica
  • Massidda Anthony
  • Mauri Anna
  • Melchiore Alessandra
  • Mellere Luca
  • Muccignato Eliana
  • Nobili Francesco
  • Palladini Jessica
  • Papis Marta
  • Pinna Marco
  • Piscitelli Simone
  • Pizza Marco
  • Pozzoli Federico
  • Remori Veronica
  • Rigamonti Fabio
  • Roncoroni Gianluca
  • Rossati Micol
  • Rossi Valeria
  • Saibene Giosue'
  • Scali Federico
  • Selmi Alessia
  • Silva Fragoso Argelia
  • Stel Giovanni
  • Tavormina Filippo
  • Thomas Frank
  • Tranquillo Claudia
  • Trotta Sara
  • Turilli Emily Samuela
  • Vaghi Stefano
  • Vavassori Federico
  • Vittore Aniello
  • Zellino Carolina

Research fellows

  • Anzini Pietro
  • Barakitis Nikolaos
  • Binda Gilberto
  • Bondani Stefano
  • Bondi Heather
  • Bruni Bruno Ludovico
  • Burdyko Aleksandr
  • Caratozzolo Cesare
  • Cazzaniga Giulia
  • Colombo Gioele
  • Dadkhah Aghdash Hamed
  • Dengo Nicola
  • Di Giustino Leonardo
  • Dickinson Thomas Christopher
  • Florit Federico
  • Fraccalvieri Livia
  • Gambino Isabella
  • Konidaris Konstantis
  • Kurzhunbaeva Zhyldyz
  • Lenzini Leonardo
  • Loro Camilla
  • Manna Soumitra
  • Martinelli Elisa
  • Martorella Francesca
  • Morselli Melissa
  • Pasquini Emanuele
  • Pido' Valentina
  • Prina Veronica
  • Prpic Helena
  • Razzoli Luca
  • Saberbaghi Hamidreza
  • Scaramuzzo Emanuele
  • Sessa Antonio
  • Sferruzza Tommaso
  • Shafique Adeena
  • Trinca Alessandro
  • Tringali Giorgio
  • Zamora Dario Javier

Full professor

  • Ardizzoia Gian Attilio
  • Benenti Giuliano
  • Broggini Gianluigi
  • Caccia Massimo Luigi Maria
  • Cassani Daniele
  • Cavallo Domenico Maria Guido
  • Di Guardo Antonio
  • Di Trapani Paolo
  • Donatelli Marco
  • Fasano Mauro
  • Fois Ettore Silvestro
  • Haardt Francesco
  • Mantica Giorgio Domenico Pio
  • Masciocchi Norberto
  • Michetti Alessandro Maria
  • Mira Antonietta
  • Moschella Ugo
  • Parola Alberto
  • Piarulli Umberto
  • Prest Michela
  • Serra Capizzano Stefano
  • Setti Alberto Giulio

Researchers

  • Barozzi Marco
  • Benini Marco
  • Bignamini Davide Augusto
  • Bressanini Dario
  • Ferrario Maria Francesca
  • Foschi Francesca Maddalena
  • Gazzola Silvia
  • Lamperti Marco
  • Lualdi Marta
  • Lupi Alessandro
  • Magliaro Marco
  • Malfasi Francesco
  • Martinelli Andrea
  • Monti Valerio
  • Morosini Cristiana
  • Nardo Luca
  • Piattella Oliver Fabio
  • Quadrelli Claudio
  • Romani Giulio
  • Schiaroli Nicola
  • Spanu Davide
  • Terzaghi Elisa

External staff

  • Casati Giulio
  • Guagliardi Antonietta

Technical-administrative staff

  • Rovelli Sabrina
  • Tripodi Carmela